WELSH BOWLS

Ladies National Finals 2018

LIVE SCORING LINK

 

Carmarthen Bowling Club Saturday 18th and Sunday 19th August 2018     
TIME SEMI FINALS   FINAL WINNERS
  2 Wood Singles 
9.00am West Wales Ysie White Tenby v Carmarthen Hilary Bevan Casllwchwr   SF F
South Wales & Mon Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin v Pen Y Glyn Enys Davies Crickhowell   SF
Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter v Mid Wales Kathy Pearce Berriew   SF F
West Glamorgan Angela Brennan Brynhyfryd v Glamorgan Emma Woodcock Cardiff   SF
3.30pm Semi Finals         Winner
4.30pm Finals      
  4 Wood Singles
9.00am Caroline Taylor Berriew v Wendy Price Llandrindod Wells      
10.00am Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd v Bryony Wilson Berriew    
  Under 25 2 Wood Pairs 
9.00am (quarter final) Jess Wilson & Sophie Gittins Berriew v Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland      
3.30pm Alis Butten Lampeter & Jodie McCarthy Ynys v Lauren Gowen Porth & Lowri Powell Abertillery    
Winners from Quarter Final v Chloe Jackson Whitchurch & Sara John Davies Haverfordwest      
  Fours
10.00am Marion Purcell, Mary Clare McCulloch, Kelly Packwood, Val Hall Pontyfelin v Julie Thomas, Tricia Best, Marilyn Darney, Bethan Russ Port Talbot      
4.30pm Shirley King, Yvonne Norton, Wendy Price, Betty Morgan Llandrindod Wells v Nerys Lewis, Hazel Wilson, Isabel Jones, Caroline Taylor Berriew    
  U18 Singles 
10.00am Lowri Powell Abertillery v Caitlin Smith Porth      
10.30am Lauren Gowen Porth v Anna Lawrence Porth    
  Under 25 Singles
10.30am Ysie White Tenby v Olivia Jackson Whitchurch      
1.30pm Sophie Gittins Berriew v Lowri Powell Abertillery      
  Pairs
11.00am Caroline Taylor & Isabel Jones Berriew v Gemma Amos & Steph Amos Saundersfoot      
4.30pm Julie Thomas & Bethan Russ Port Talbot v Sophie Gittins & Emma Gittins Berriew    
  Triples
11.30am Janice Phillips, Pat Cross, Mabel Davies Merthyr West End v Yvonne Lloyd, Judith Wason, Emma Woodcock Cardiff      
1.30pm Holly Bailey, Emma Gittins, Caroline Taylor Berriew v Gemma Amos, Steph Amos, Ann Lewis Saundersfoot    
  Over 55 Rinks
1.30pm Morwen Thomas, Ceri Watkin, Lilian Davies, Dilwyn Thomas Lampeter v Hilary Owen, Christine Barr, Gill James, Karen Hopkins Newtown      
Pam Penrose, Denise Molan, Anne Greenaway, Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed v Marion Purcell, Lynne Pearce, Ros Evans, Val Hall Pontyfelin    
  Double Rink Friday 17th August Merthyr West End Bowling Club
10.00am Mount Pleasant v Lampeter      
Pontyfelin v Merthyr West End    

 

Welsh Singles

Welsh Pairs

Welsh Triples

Welsh Fours

Welsh 2 Wood Singles

Welsh Over 55 Rinks

Welsh Under 18 Singles

Welsh Under 25 Singles

Welsh Under 25 Pairs

Welsh Double Rink