WELSH BOWLS

National Mixed Pairs 2018    Area A 

Round 2

By 9th June

Round 3

By 7th July

Area Final

4th August

Saturday 25th August

2018

Ben Heeraman & Janet Thomas

 Ben Heeraman & Janet Thomas  Carl Pryce & Isabel Jones

¼ Final 

v.

Section “G” Winners

@

Llandrindod Wells

Adam Hensman & Naomi Fleming

Carl Pryce & Isabel Jones

 Carl Pryce & Isabel Jones

Adam Scott & Beryl Williams

Mark Jones & Karen Hopkins

 Mark Jones & Karen Hopkins  Barry Fleming & Betty Fleming

Ben Jones & Emma Gittins

 

Barry Fleming & Betty Fleming

National Mixed Pairs 2018  Area B

Round 1

By 19th May

Round 2

By 9th June

Round 3

By 7th July

Area Final

By 4th August

Saturday 25th

August 2018

King Jones & Jean Stancer

 King Jones & Jean Stancer  King Jones & Jean Stancer Steve Entwistle & Melanie Thomas

¼ Final

v.

Section “E”

Winners

@

Landrindod

Wells

Jonathan Williams & Jane Williams

Andre Bann & Gill Elias

 Andre Bann & Gill Elias

Robert Chisholm & Hannah Williams

Hari Butten & Anwen Butten

 Hari Butten & Anwen Butten  Steve Entwistle & Melanie Thomas

David H. Davies & Kathleen P. Baker

Steve Entwistle & Melanie Thomas

 Steve Entwistle & Melanie Thomas

Ron Godfrey & Gwyneth Harries

 

John Archer & 

Sylvia Davies

 

Keith Thorpe &

Julie Thorpe

 

John Roberts &

Gemma Amos

 
 

Keith Thorpe &

Julie Thorpe

 
 

Malcolm Evans &

Gillian L. Cobb

 

John Roberts &

Gemma Amos

 
 

John Roberts &

Gemma Amos

 

 National Mixed Pairs 2018 Area C

Round 1

By 19th May

Round 2

By 9th June

Round 3

By 7th July

Area Final

By 4th August

Saturday 25th

August 2018

Brian Weale & Joanna Weale

Brian Weale & Joanna Weale  Luke Harwood & Jess Sims Luke Harwood & Jess Sims

¼ Final

v.

Section “H”

Winners

@ Llandrindod Wells

Ivor Galliers & Barbara Sheers

 

Luke Harwood & Jess Sims

 
 

Trevor Gummer & Ann Davies

 Steve Jones & Jackie Thomas
 
 

Steve Jones & Jackie Thomas

 
 

Jeff Cole & Laura Harwood

 Geoff O’Keefe & Hazel Retallick David Weale & Wendy Price
 
 

Geoff O’Keefe & Hazel Retallick

 

Dale Gorman & June Morgan

 David Weale & Wendy Price
 
 

David Weale & Wendy Price

National Mixed Pairs 2018 Area D

Round 2

By 19th May

Round 3

By 9th June

Round 3

By 7th July

Area Final

By 4th August

Saturday 25th

August 2018

Martin Selway & Lauren Selway

 Martin Selway & Lauren Selway  Martin Selway & Lauren Selway Martin Selway & Lauren Selway

¼ Final

v.

Section “F”

Winners

@

Llandrindod Wells

Rhys Jackson & Olivia Jackson

Neil Collett & Melisa N. Eskins

 Neil Collett & Melisa N. Eskins

Steve Jackson & Chloe Jackson

Stephen Eldridge & Nicola Reynolds

 Stephen Eldridge & Nicola Reynolds  Stephen Eldridge & Nicola Reynolds

Norman Eldridge & Milly Reynolds

Iwan Rogers & Lorraine Rogers

 Iwan Rogers & Lorraine Rogers

Mason Delnevo & Mags Eldridge

Stuart Lewis & Carol Lewis

 Bob Cummings & Pam Gough  

Philip Brown & Mary Brown

Philip Brown & Mary Brown

Bob Cummings & Pam Gough

 

Philip Brown &

Mary Brown

 

Christain Eldridge &

Katie Davies

 

Geoff Lewis & Karen Lewis

 

Geoff Lewis &

Karen Lewis

National Mixed Pairs 2018  Area E 

Round 1

By 9th June

Round 2

By 7th July

Area Final

By 4th August

Saturday 25th

August 2018

Martin Johnson & Marie Morley

 Jeffrey Wilkins & Janet Gange  Jeffrey Wilkins & Janet Gange

¼ Final

v.

Section “B”

Winners

@

Llandrindod Wells

Jeffrey Wilkins & Janet Gange

Lee Daniels & Laura Daniels

 Mark Adams & Bethan Russ

Mark Adams & Bethan Russ

Barrie Evans & Wynne Evans

 Barrie Evans & Wynne Evans  Stephen Allen & Ceri Holmes

Dale McCarthy & Jodie McCarthy

Stephen Allen & Ceri Holmes

 Stephen Allen & Ceri Holmes

Daniel Egan & Jeanette Egan

National Mixed Pairs 2018  Area F 

Round 1

By 19th May

Round 2

By 9th June

Round 3

By 7th July

Area Final

By 4th August

Saturday 25th

August 2018

Derwyn Hodgson & Marie Hodgson

 Ian Paterson & Sharon Paterson   Ken Taylor & Debbie Taylor  Ken Taylor & Debbie Taylor

¼ Final

v.

Section “D” Winners

@

Llandrindod Wells

Ian Paterson & Sharon Paterson

Ken Taylor & Debbie Taylor

 Ken Taylor & Debbie Taylor

Mike Adams & Marilyn Gomaa

Matthew Woodcock & Emma Woodcock

 Matthew Woodcock & Emma Woodcock  Matthew Woodcock & Emma Woodcock

Rod Hudson & Angela Hudson

Malcolm Jones  & Lynda Jones

 Jeff Phillips & Carol Phillips

Jeff Phillips & Carol Phillips

 

Thomas Pearson &

Charlotte Pearson

 

Thomas Pearson & Charlotte Pearson

 Arty Woodcock & Linda Woodcock
 

Roger Buckland &

Margaret Buckland

 

Glyn A. Fox &

Julie Molloy

 

Arty Woodcock & Linda Woodcock

 

Arty Woodcock &

Linda Woodcock

National Mixed Pairs 2018  Area G

Round 1

19th May

Round 2

By 9th June

Round 3

By 8th July

Area Final

By 4th August

Saturday 25th

August 2018

Martyn Edwards & Carol Edwards

 Mike Prosser & Tegan Rees  Mike Prosser & Tegan Rees  Craig Maycock & Sara Nicholls

¼ Final

v.

Section “A” Winners

@

Llandrindod Wells

Mike Prosser & Tegan Rees

Barrie Broad & Sylvia Broad

 Barrie Broad & Sylvia Broad

Martin Atkins & Pam Healy

Craig Maycock & Sara Nicholls

 Craig Maycock & Sara Nicholls  Craig Maycock & Sara Nicholls

Glyn Griffiths &Margaret Taylor-Smith

Bill Belli & Judith Belli

 Owain Dando & Wendy Dando

Owain Dando & Wendy Dando

Mike Perkins & Fran Hughes

 Brian Hughes & Hilary Clifford  Brian Hughes & Hilary Clifford  Jamie Brown & Sara Nicholls

Brian Hughes & Hilary Clifford

Andrew Wason & Judith Wason

 Andrew Wason & Judith Wason

Peter Stahl & Lynne Vaughan

Robert Gwyn & Claire Rigden

 Robert Gwyn & Claire Rigden  Jamie Brown & Sara Nicholls

Gethin Hill & Susan Williams

Paul Roberts &Rosemary  Gallacher

 Jamie Brown & Sara Nicholls

Jamie Brown & Sara Nicholls

National Mixed Pairs 2018  Area H 

Round 2

By 9th June

Round 3

By 7th July

Area Final

4th August

Saturday 25th

August 2018

Jack David & Marion Purcell

 Roger Jones & Marion Purcell  Roger Jones & Marion Purcell

¼ Final

v.

Section “C”

Winners

@

Llandrindod Wells

Dai Prosser & Steff Maggs

Roger Peart & Trevena Lewis

 Keith Dixon & Susan Dixon

Keith Dixon & Susan Dixon

Graham Haddon & Lyn Hancox

 Elliot Bartlett & Heather Collins  David Greaney & Gail Greaney

Elliot Bartlett & Heather Collins

 

David Greaney & Gail Greaney