Carmarthen Bowling Club Saturday 18th and Sunday 19th August 2018 | ||||||
TIME | SEMI FINALS | FINAL | WINNERS | |||
2 Wood Singles | ||||||
9.00am | West Wales Ysie White Tenby | v | Carmarthen Hilary Bevan Casllwchwr | Carmarthen Hilary Bevan Casllwchwr | Carmarthen Hilary Bevan Casllwchwr | |
South Wales & Mon Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin | v | Pen Y Glyn Enys Davies Crickhowell | Pen Y Glyn Enys Davies Crickhowell | |||
Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter | v | Mid Wales Kathy Pearce Berriew | Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter | Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter | ||
West Glamorgan Angela Brennan Brynhyfryd | v | Glamorgan Emma Woodcock Cardiff | Glamorgan Emma Woodcock Cardiff | |||
3.30pm | Semi Finals | WINNER Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter | ||||
4.30pm | Finals | |||||
4 Wood Singles | ||||||
9.00am | Caroline Taylor Berriew | v | Wendy Price Llandrindod Wells | Caroline Taylor Berriew | Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd | |
10.00am | Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd | v | Bryony Wilson Berriew | Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd | ||
Under 25 2 Wood Pairs | ||||||
9.00am (quarter final) | Jess Wilson & Sophie Gittins Berriew | v | Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland | Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland | Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland | |
3.30pm | Alis Butten Lampeter & Jodie McCarthy Ynys | v | Lauren Gowen Porth & Lowri Powell Abertillery | Alis Butten Lampeter & Jodie McCarthy Ynys | ||
Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland | v | Chloe Jackson Whitchurch & Sara John Davies Haverfordwest | ||||
Fours | ||||||
10.00am | Marion Purcell, Mary Clare McCulloch, Kelly Packwood, Val Hall Pontyfelin | v | Julie Thomas, Tricia Best, Marilyn Darney, Bethan Russ Port Talbot | Marion Purcell, Mary Clare McCulloch, Kelly Packwood, Val Hall Pontyfelin | Nerys Lewis, Hazel Wilson, Isabel Jones, Caroline Taylor Berriew | |
4.30pm | Shirley King, Yvonne Norton, Wendy Price, Betty Morgan Llandrindod Wells | v | Nerys Lewis, Hazel Wilson, Isabel Jones, Caroline Taylor Berriew | Nerys Lewis, Hazel Wilson, Isabel Jones, Caroline Taylor Berriew | ||
U18 Singles | ||||||
10.00am | Lowri Powell Abertillery | v | Caitlin Smith Porth | Lowri Powell Abertillery | Lauren Gowen Porth | |
10.30am | Lauren Gowen Porth | v | Anna Lawrence Porth | Lauren Gowen Porth | ||
Under 25 Singles | ||||||
10.30am | Ysie White Tenby | v | Olivia Jackson Whitchurch | Ysie White Tenby | Lowri Powell Abertillery | |
1.30pm | Sophie Gittins Berriew | v | Lowri Powell Abertillery | Lowri Powell Abertillery | ||
Pairs | ||||||
11.00am | Caroline Taylor & Isabel Jones Berriew | v | Gemma Amos & Steph Amos Saundersfoot | Gemma Amos & Steph Amos Saundersfoot | Gemma Amos & Steph Amos Saundersfoot | |
4.30pm | Julie Thomas & Bethan Russ Port Talbot | v | Sophie Gittins & Emma Gittins Berriew | Julie Thomas & Bethan Russ Port Talbot | ||
Triples | ||||||
11.30am | Janice Phillips, Pat Cross, Mabel Davies Merthyr West End | v | Yvonne Lloyd, Judith Wason, Emma Woodcock Cardiff | Janice Phillips, Pat Cross, Mabel Davies Merthyr West End | Gemma Amos, Steph Amos, Ann Lewis Saundersfoot | |
1.30pm | Holly Bailey, Emma Gittins, Caroline Taylor Berriew | v | Gemma Amos, Steph Amos, Ann Lewis Saundersfoot | Gemma Amos, Steph Amos, Ann Lewis Saundersfoot | ||
Over 55 Rinks | ||||||
1.30pm | Morwen Thomas, Ceri Watkin, Lilian Davies, Dilwyn Thomas Lampeter | v | Hilary Owen, Christine Barr, Gill James, Karen Hopkins Newtown | Hilary Owen, Christine Barr, Gill James, Karen Hopkins Newtown | Hilary Owen, Christine Barr, Gill James, Karen Hopkins Newtown | |
Pam Penrose, Denise Molan, Anne Greenaway, Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed | v | Marion Purcell, Lynne Pearce, Ros Evans, Val Hall Pontyfelin | Pam Penrose, Denise Molan, Anne Greenaway, Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed | |||
Double Rink Friday 17th August Merthyr West End Bowling Club | ||||||
10.00am | Mount Pleasant | v | Lampeter | Lampeter | Merthyr West End | |
Pontyfelin | v | Merthyr West End | Merthyr West End |