WELSH BOWLS

Live Scoring link

 

Carmarthen Bowling Club Saturday 18th and Sunday 19th August 2018     
TIME SEMI FINALS   FINAL WINNERS
  2 Wood Singles 
9.00am West Wales Ysie White Tenby v Carmarthen Hilary Bevan Casllwchwr   Carmarthen Hilary Bevan Casllwchwr Carmarthen Hilary Bevan Casllwchwr
South Wales & Mon Kelly Packwood Pontyfelin v Pen Y Glyn Enys Davies Crickhowell   Pen Y Glyn Enys Davies Crickhowell
Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter v Mid Wales Kathy Pearce Berriew   Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter
West Glamorgan Angela Brennan Brynhyfryd v Glamorgan Emma Woodcock Cardiff   Glamorgan Emma Woodcock Cardiff
3.30pm Semi Finals         WINNER Ceredigion Melanie Thomas Lampeter
4.30pm Finals      
  4 Wood Singles
9.00am Caroline Taylor Berriew v Wendy Price Llandrindod Wells   Caroline Taylor Berriew Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd
10.00am Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd v Bryony Wilson Berriew   Laura Daniels Brynhyfryd
  Under 25 2 Wood Pairs 
9.00am (quarter final) Jess Wilson & Sophie Gittins Berriew v Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland   Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland
3.30pm Alis Butten Lampeter & Jodie McCarthy Ynys v Lauren Gowen Porth & Lowri Powell Abertillery   Alis Butten Lampeter & Jodie McCarthy Ynys
Katie Dickenson Tenby & Katie Thomas Whitland v Chloe Jackson Whitchurch & Sara John Davies Haverfordwest      
  Fours
10.00am Marion Purcell, Mary Clare McCulloch, Kelly Packwood, Val Hall Pontyfelin v Julie Thomas, Tricia Best, Marilyn Darney, Bethan Russ Port Talbot   Marion Purcell, Mary Clare McCulloch, Kelly Packwood, Val Hall Pontyfelin Nerys Lewis, Hazel Wilson, Isabel Jones, Caroline Taylor Berriew
4.30pm Shirley King, Yvonne Norton, Wendy Price, Betty Morgan Llandrindod Wells v Nerys Lewis, Hazel Wilson, Isabel Jones, Caroline Taylor Berriew   Nerys Lewis, Hazel Wilson, Isabel Jones, Caroline Taylor Berriew
  U18 Singles 
10.00am Lowri Powell Abertillery v Caitlin Smith Porth   Lowri Powell Abertillery Lauren Gowen Porth
10.30am Lauren Gowen Porth v Anna Lawrence Porth   Lauren Gowen Porth
  Under 25 Singles
10.30am Ysie White Tenby v Olivia Jackson Whitchurch   Ysie White Tenby Lowri Powell Abertillery
1.30pm Sophie Gittins Berriew v Lowri Powell Abertillery   Lowri Powell Abertillery
  Pairs
11.00am Caroline Taylor & Isabel Jones Berriew v Gemma Amos & Steph Amos Saundersfoot   Gemma Amos & Steph Amos Saundersfoot Gemma Amos & Steph Amos Saundersfoot
4.30pm Julie Thomas & Bethan Russ Port Talbot v Sophie Gittins & Emma Gittins Berriew   Julie Thomas & Bethan Russ Port Talbot
  Triples
11.30am Janice Phillips, Pat Cross, Mabel Davies Merthyr West End v Yvonne Lloyd, Judith Wason, Emma Woodcock Cardiff   Janice Phillips, Pat Cross, Mabel Davies Merthyr West End Gemma Amos, Steph Amos, Ann Lewis Saundersfoot
1.30pm Holly Bailey, Emma Gittins, Caroline Taylor Berriew v Gemma Amos, Steph Amos, Ann Lewis Saundersfoot   Gemma Amos, Steph Amos, Ann Lewis Saundersfoot
  Over 55 Rinks
1.30pm Morwen Thomas, Ceri Watkin, Lilian Davies, Dilwyn Thomas Lampeter v Hilary Owen, Christine Barr, Gill James, Karen Hopkins Newtown   Hilary Owen, Christine Barr, Gill James, Karen Hopkins Newtown Hilary Owen, Christine Barr, Gill James, Karen Hopkins Newtown
Pam Penrose, Denise Molan, Anne Greenaway, Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed v Marion Purcell, Lynne Pearce, Ros Evans, Val Hall Pontyfelin   Pam Penrose, Denise Molan, Anne Greenaway, Carol Difford Gilfach Bargoed
  Double Rink Friday 17th August Merthyr West End Bowling Club
10.00am Mount Pleasant v Lampeter   Lampeter Merthyr West End
Pontyfelin v Merthyr West End   Merthyr West End